?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 April 2006 @ 11:27 pm
You're all gonna be in my experimental film  
Muzique!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: impressedimpressed
Current Music: Miles Davis & John Coltrane - So What
 
 
 
Thalass T'Kynnthalass on April 6th, 2006 10:24 am (UTC)
That is the awesomest icon/avatar/userpic/whatever EVAH!

:P
Danielle Daileydanihana on April 7th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
Yeah....damn I forget who does that song for that video.
Dansimon_jester on April 6th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
They Might Be Giants . . . okay, I still listen to their stuff religiously. Their videos sure are messed up, though . . . .
Forsythforsythferret on April 7th, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
Dude, how did I spend all of my life until now without seeing any TMBG videos except the awesome Tiny Toons ones?
gwalla: king crimson fingergwalla on April 7th, 2006 02:04 am (UTC)
Not even the Homestar Runner "Experimental Film" video?

They were never in particularly heavy rotation, I don't think.
Danielle Daileydanihana on April 7th, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
Dude I know! Those TMBG Tiny Toons videos rocked my world. Actually alot of other things that I've seen that had their music had cartoons or some other TV show involved.
Danielle Dailey: Nightcrawler Scowldanihana on April 7th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
Damn, I don't remember Puff looking that fuckin' weird.
And I need to not watch shit like that Brothers Quay video at 3AM. That kinda stuff is made of nightmares and just plain creepiness.